Click here to view results as aPDF


Geraldton Harriers
Bootenal Family Tavern Bash
16/08/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:13:48 6:53 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
1 Lucy Osborn 539 0:09:39 4:49 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Maybella Brown 446 0:14:00 7:00 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:04:21
4 Chloe Bailey 433 0:14:12 7:05 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:04:33
5 Keira Bunter 489 0:16:07 8:03 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:06:28
6 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:16:07 8:03 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:06:28
7 Renea Brown 445 0:27:33 13:46 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:17:54
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Chloe Spence 712 0:10:42 5:21 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Walk 6 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:44:03 7:20 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Bruce Kenny 393 1:01:37 10:16 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:17:34
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sioban Nolan 794 0:47:25 7:54 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Dawn Kenny 315 1:02:14 10:22 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:14:49
5 Fiona Alexander 635 1:02:17 10:22 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:14:52
Long Walk 12 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Gordon Robson 701 1:37:30 8:07 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Sean Catley 497 1:37:32 8:07 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:02
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Alea Giudice 504 1:36:15 8:01 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Sue Catley 498 1:37:14 8:06 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:59
5 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:58:23 9:51 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:22:08
6 Tracey Tunks 432 1:58:25 9:52 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:22:10
Short Run 6 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Newman 631 0:27:49 4:38 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Tyler Jupp 342 0:28:16 4:42 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:27
3 David Dewers 358 0:29:18 4:53 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:29
5 Ray Bailey 434 0:32:07 5:21 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:04:18
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:29:32 4:55 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
6 Roslyn Johnston 521 0:40:52 6:48 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:11:20
7 Jessika Gambut 815 0:41:28 6:54 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:11:56
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Ryan Beaver 806 0:40:40 6:46 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Thomas Johnston 371 0:40:51 6:48 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:00:11
1 Sarah Sibson 799 0:37:08 6:11 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Long Run 12 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Wade Johnson 308 1:19:42 6:38 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Michelle Goodale 468 0:56:43 4:43 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Yoko Joyner 386 1:09:35 5:47 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:12:52
Extra Long Run 21 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Jason Joyner 384 1:35:01 4:31 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Dennis Brosnan 311 1:51:33 5:18 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:16:32
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Elizabeth Rogers 443 2:07:21 6:03 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00