Results for the First Bendigo Community  Bank Club Championship for 2015 can be downloaded heres as a PDF.

 


Geraldton Harriers
Bendigo Community Bank Club Championship Run at Spalding Golf Club
17/05/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:12:55 6:27 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Owen Goodale 511 0:20:06 10:03 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:07:11
2 Tia Gildersleeve 554 0:17:29 8:44 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Female +00:00:00
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:20 4:10 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Elijah Burrows 364 0:08:48 4:24 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:00:28
5 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:09:57 4:58 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:01:37
8 Alex Hill 739 0:11:21 5:40 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Male +00:03:01
18 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:16:01 8:00 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Male +00:07:41
3 Lucy Osborn 539 0:09:34 4:47 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Fina Dethlefsen 653 0:09:48 4:54 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:14
6 Emily Larsen 525 0:10:55 5:27 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:01:21
7 Georgia Burrows 366 0:11:03 5:31 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:01:29
9 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:11:26 5:43 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:01:52
10 Niamh Blake 512 0:12:17 6:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:02:43
11 Chloe Bailey 433 0:13:29 6:44 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:03:55
12 Ava Teakle 647 0:13:29 6:44 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:03:55
13 Darci Pinkney 708 0:13:58 6:58 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:04:24
14 Maybella Brown 446 0:13:59 6:59 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:04:25
15 Keira Bunter 489 0:14:10 7:05 min/km Juniors 7-11 11 Female +00:04:36
16 Renea Brown 445 0:14:23 7:11 min/km Juniors 7-11 12 Female +00:04:49
17 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:14:26 7:12 min/km Juniors 7-11 13 Female +00:04:52
19 Renee Larsen 526 0:17:12 8:36 min/km Juniors 7-11 14 Female +00:07:38
20 Amy Sellers 337 0:25:19 12:39 min/km Juniors 7-11 15 Female +00:15:45
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:08:37 4:18 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Abi Cocking 702 0:08:40 4:20 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:00:03
3 Zoe Angelatos 585 0:09:49 4:54 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female +00:01:12
4 Amelia Burrows 363 0:11:36 5:48 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Female +00:02:59
Short Walk 4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
13 Allan Walton 789 0:44:23 11:05 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Sioban Nolan 794 0:32:26 8:06 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Helen Teakle 782 0:33:34 8:23 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:01:08
3 Heather Cocking 566 0:35:50 8:57 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:03:24
4 Anne Smith 570 0:37:04 9:16 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:04:38
5 Vivian Perrett 707 0:37:05 9:16 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:04:39
6 Lois Gould 513 0:37:25 9:21 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:04:59
7 Janelle Hill 737 0:37:43 9:25 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:05:17
8 Sue Walton 790 0:38:11 9:32 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:05:45
9 Dawn Kenny 315 0:39:27 9:51 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:07:01
10 Catherine Ali 306 0:41:10 10:17 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:08:44
11 Lisa Tissiman 793 0:41:31 10:22 min/km All Ages 11 Female +00:09:05
12 Jennifer Gray 517 0:41:56 10:29 min/km All Ages 12 Female +00:09:30
14 Jody Witcombe 589 0:47:26 11:51 min/km All Ages 13 Female +00:15:00
Long Walk 7 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Graeme Stewart 340 0:55:57 8:03 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Garry Simmons 753 0:57:02 8:13 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:05
7 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:04:58 9:21 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:09:01
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Theresa Los 461 0:55:32 8:00 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Carolyn Blake 765 0:58:04 8:22 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:02:32
5 Alea Giudice 504 1:01:41 8:53 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:06:09
6 Sue Catley 498 1:01:42 8:53 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:06:10
8 Tracey Tunks 432 1:05:38 9:27 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:10:06
9 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:05:38 9:27 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:10:06
10 Marina Fowler 569 1:05:38 9:27 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:10:06
11 Jodie Rayner 633 1:15:13 10:50 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:19:41
12 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:15:13 10:50 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:19:41
13 Therese Dodd 397 1:15:14 10:50 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:19:42
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Hamish Morgan 463 0:16:33 4:08 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:17:50 4:27 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:17
3 Gerard Marquis 646 0:18:13 4:33 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:40
4 Jeff Peacock 310 0:19:04 4:46 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:02:31
7 Colin Sibson 800 0:21:09 5:17 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:04:36
8 Todd Teakle 783 0:21:26 5:21 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:04:53
10 Ray Bailey 434 0:23:16 5:49 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:06:43
13 Dennis Schram 475 0:27:11 6:47 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:10:38
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
5 Suzanne Moorfield 649 0:19:16 4:49 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
6 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:19:49 4:57 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:33
9 Lois Garner 743 0:22:49 5:42 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:03:33
11 Amy Houghton 518 0:25:38 6:24 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:06:22
12 Renai Gildersleeve 455 0:26:04 6:31 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:06:48
14 Victoria Freer 678 0:29:04 7:16 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:09:48
15 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:29:11 7:17 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:09:55
16 Rochelle Pember 547 0:33:02 8:15 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:13:46
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Noah Blake 515 0:17:13 4:18 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Callum Marquis 656 0:17:39 4:24 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:00:26
5 William Todd 619 0:20:57 5:14 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Male +00:03:44
3 Sarah Sibson 799 0:17:57 4:29 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Charlotte Marquis 648 0:19:05 4:46 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:01:08
6 Demi Walton 787 0:34:14 8:33 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female +00:16:17
7 Maggie Walton 788 0:34:14 8:33 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Female +00:16:17
Long Run 7 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Steve Fletcher 729 0:26:37 3:50 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Ben Freer 677 0:27:55 4:01 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:18
3 Chris Pinkney 704 0:28:55 4:10 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:02:18
4 Johnny Barber 474 0:31:41 4:33 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:05:04
5 Ian Burrows 725 0:32:06 4:37 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:05:29
6 Trevor Sellers 304 0:32:39 4:42 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:06:02
8 Peter Hearne 749 0:34:05 4:54 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:07:28
10 Donny Nicol 328 0:34:40 4:59 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:08:03
11 Kevin Osborn 538 0:34:42 5:00 min/km All Ages 9 Male +00:08:05
12 Graham Hill 736 0:35:53 5:10 min/km All Ages 10 Male +00:09:16
15 Simon Teakle 680 0:37:25 5:23 min/km All Ages 11 Male +00:10:48
19 Wade Johnson 308 0:48:03 6:55 min/km All Ages 12 Male +00:21:26
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
7 Michelle Goodale 468 0:32:45 4:43 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
9 Emma Jones 522 0:34:20 4:56 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:01:35
13 Christine Collins 551 0:36:17 5:13 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:03:32
14 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:36:56 5:19 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:04:11
16 Monique Burrows 360 0:37:44 5:26 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:04:59
17 Di Todd 573 0:38:05 5:29 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:05:20
18 Yoko Joyner 386 0:38:30 5:32 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:05:45