Click here to download results as a PDF.

 

Geraldton Harriers
Shellborough Accounting Town Beach Run
19/07/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Lewis Goodale 663 0:11:16 5:55 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Owen Goodale 511 0:16:34 8:43 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:05:18
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:22 4:24 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:09:03 4:45 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:00:41
8 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:13:11 6:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:04:49
2 Fina Dethlefsen 653 0:09:02 4:45 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Sophie Batten 599 0:09:47 5:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:45
5 Maybella Brown 446 0:12:02 6:20 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:03:00
6 Renea Brown 445 0:13:11 6:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:04:09
7 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:13:11 6:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:04:09
9 Niamh Blake 512 0:13:23 7:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:04:21
10 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:13:23 7:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:04:21
11 Ava Teakle 647 0:14:06 7:25 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:05:04
12 Rosey Rutter 824 0:15:30 8:09 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:06:28
13 Maggie Rutter 329 0:18:35 9:46 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:09:33
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Chad Sawyer 716 0:16:53 8:53 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
Short Walk 4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:29:25 7:21 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Glen Davidson 345 0:35:38 8:54 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:06:13
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sioban Nolan 794 0:30:57 7:44 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Kylie Evans 801 0:36:48 9:12 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:51
6 Anne Smith 570 0:38:51 9:42 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:07:54
7 Vivian Perrett 707 0:38:51 9:42 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:07:54
8 Priscilla Clayton 822 0:38:53 9:43 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:07:56
9 Lisa Tissiman 793 0:39:22 9:50 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:08:25
10 Shelley Brennan 488 0:41:11 10:17 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:10:14
11 Mairi Quinn 634 0:46:27 11:36 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:15:30
3 Laura Brosnan 313 0:35:31 8:52 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
Long Walk 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:07:30 8:26 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Gordon Robson 701 1:07:36 8:27 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:06
3 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:14:12 9:16 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:06:42
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Tracey Tunks 432 1:14:13 9:16 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Tyler Jupp 342 0:19:19 4:49 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:19:24 4:51 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:05
6 David Dewers 358 0:19:28 4:52 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:00:09
7 Tim Stewart 802 0:19:44 4:56 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:00:25
8 Andrew Blake 735 0:20:46 5:11 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:01:27
9 Ray Bailey 434 0:21:05 5:16 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:01:46
10 Colin Sibson 800 0:22:21 5:35 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:03:02
14 Jeff Peacock 310 0:24:36 6:09 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:05:17
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Nicole Batten 600 0:18:33 4:38 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Elizabeth Newman 632 0:18:34 4:38 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:01
5 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:19:27 4:51 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:00:54
11 Lois Garner 743 0:22:22 5:35 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:03:49
12 Elizabeth Rogers 443 0:22:23 5:35 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:03:50
13 Rachel Rutter 379 0:23:37 5:54 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:05:04
15 Kate Naughtin 818 0:24:36 6:09 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:06:03
16 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:27:40 6:55 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:09:07
17 Yvette Hollings 462 0:29:07 7:16 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:10:34
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Noah Blake 515 0:16:59 4:14 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Ryan Beaver 806 0:25:21 6:20 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:08:22
2 Sarah Sibson 799 0:19:21 4:50 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Chloe Spence 712 0:22:39 5:39 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:03:18
Long Run 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Ben Freer 677 0:31:33 3:56 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Jason Joyner 384 0:39:28 4:56 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:07:55
4 Peter Newman 631 0:40:40 5:05 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:09:07
8 Simon Teakle 680 0:44:42 5:35 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:13:09
10 Wade Johnson 308 0:53:03 6:37 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:21:30
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Michelle Goodale 468 0:37:48 4:43 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Christine Collins 551 0:41:33 5:11 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:03:45
6 Bronte Shiosaki 416 0:44:14 5:31 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:06:26
7 Yoko Joyner 386 0:44:26 5:33 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:06:38
9 Deborah Muscio 536 0:46:04 5:45 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:08:16
11 Jessika Gambut 815 0:56:03 7:00 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:18:15