Click here to download results as a PDF

Geraldton Harriers
Hallinan Refrigeration Spalding Park Dash
1/08/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Lewis Goodale 663 0:13:02 6:31 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Owen Goodale 511 0:17:48 8:54 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:04:46
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:48 4:24 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:10:01 5:00 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:01:13
3 Fina Dethlefsen 653 0:10:08 5:04 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Keira Bunter 489 0:15:10 7:35 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:05:02
5 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:15:10 7:35 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:05:02
6 Chloe Bailey 433 0:16:17 8:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:06:09
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Chad Sawyer 716 0:18:04 9:02 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
Short Walk 4 km
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Lois Gould 513 0:35:51 8:57 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Shelley Brennan 488 0:41:15 10:18 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:24
Long Walk 6.3 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:02:06 9:51 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:17:23 4:20 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Gerard Marquis 646 0:17:34 4:23 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:11
3 Tyler Jupp 342 0:19:22 4:50 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:59
4 Colin Sibson 800 0:20:45 5:11 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:03:22
5 Ray Bailey 434 0:20:53 5:13 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:03:30
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
6 Carly Browne 723 0:30:39 7:39 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
6 Lucy Osborn 539 0:23:08 5:47 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
1 Callum Marquis 656 0:17:20 4:20 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:19:00 4:45 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Charlotte Marquis 648 0:19:15 4:48 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:00:15
4 Sarah Sibson 799 0:20:11 5:02 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female +00:01:11
5 Chloe Spence 712 0:23:04 5:46 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Female +00:04:04
Long Run 6.3 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Jason Joyner 384 0:25:47 4:05 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Chris Pinkney 704 0:27:00 4:17 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:13
4 Ross Browne 724 0:32:37 5:10 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:06:50
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Michelle Goodale 468 0:29:28 4:40 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Lois Garner 743 0:35:29 5:37 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:06:01
6 Yoko Joyner 386 0:35:55 5:42 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:06:27
7 Jessika Gambut 815 0:45:54 7:17 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:16:26