Click here to download PDF of race results


Geraldton Harriers
Total Toilets King/Queen Of the Mountain
23/08/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
5 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:15:08 7:34 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
1 Niamh Blake 512 0:12:45 6:22 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Keira Bunter 489 0:13:33 6:46 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:48
3 Renea Brown 445 0:13:46 6:53 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:01:01
4 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:14:50 7:25 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:02:05
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:11:37 5:48 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Walk 5 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:37:34 7:14 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Bruce Kenny 393 0:50:53 9:48 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:13:19
5 Ross Williams 381 0:50:54 9:48 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:13:20
6 Glen Davidson 345 0:50:54 9:48 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:13:20
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sioban Nolan 794 0:41:30 7:59 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Tanya Jeeves 665 0:48:15 9:17 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:06:45
7 Dawn Kenny 315 0:54:41 10:32 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:13:11
8 Vivian Perrett 707 1:14:57 14:26 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:33:27
Long Walk 10 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Sean Catley 497 1:30:03 8:40 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
6 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:47:00 10:18 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:16:57
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Alea Giudice 504 1:28:52 8:33 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Sue Catley 498 1:28:53 8:33 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:01
4 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:45:12 10:08 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:16:20
5 Marina Fowler 569 1:45:12 10:08 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:16:20
7 Tracey Tunks 432 1:47:00 10:18 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:18:08
8 Therese Dodd 397 1:58:54 11:27 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:30:02
9 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:58:55 11:27 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:30:03
Short Run 5 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Newman 631 0:24:15 4:40 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:26:08 5:02 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:53
3 Andrew Blake 735 0:27:06 5:13 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:02:51
4 Ray Bailey 434 0:27:25 5:16 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:03:10
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Noah Blake 515 0:22:49 4:23 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 William Todd 619 0:28:26 5:28 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:05:37
3 Ryan Beaver 806 0:35:25 6:49 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Male +00:12:36
Long Run 10 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Ben Freer 677 0:42:14 4:04 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:49:47 4:47 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:07:33
4 Tyler Jupp 342 0:54:18 5:13 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:12:04
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Michelle Goodale 468 0:48:50 4:42 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Yoko Joyner 386 0:56:17 5:25 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:07:27
6 Di Todd 573 0:56:37 5:27 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:07:47
7 Deborah Muscio 536 1:00:27 5:49 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:11:37
8 Elizabeth Rogers 443 1:02:04 5:58 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:13:14
9 Lois Garner 743 1:02:06 5:58 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:13:16
10 Jessika Gambut 815 1:15:23 7:15 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:26:33
11 Narissa Bertelsen 481 1:16:42 7:23 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:27:52