Download results as PDF here.

Geraldton Harriers
Greenough Pioneer Museum Historical Event
24/05/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time to Cat Pos 1
1 Tia Gildersleeve 554 0:19:18 9:39 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Imogen Teakle 780 0:20:29 10:14 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Female +00:01:11
Male Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:42 4:21 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Alex Hill 739 0:10:45 5:22 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:02:03
12 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:19:21 9:40 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:10:39
14 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:21:29 10:44 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Male +00:12:47
Female Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Matlida Burke 467 0:11:22 5:41 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Niamh Blake 512 0:11:47 5:53 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:25
5 Phoebe Teakle 781 0:12:17 6:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:00:55
6 Maybella Brown 446 0:12:26 6:13 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:01:04
7 Chloe Bailey 433 0:12:44 6:22 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:01:22
8 Renea Brown 445 0:13:47 6:53 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:02:25
9 Ava Teakle 647 0:15:11 7:35 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:03:49
10 Keira Bunter 489 0:16:11 8:05 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:04:49
11 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:16:11 8:05 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:04:49
13 Grace Whiteley 767 0:19:29 9:44 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:08:07
15 Amy Sellers 337 0:26:06 13:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 11 Female +00:14:44
16 Laura Brosnan 313 0:39:27 19:43 min/km Juniors 7-11 12 Female +00:28:05
Male Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Noah Blake 515 0:08:03 4:01 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Chad Sawyer 716 0:15:01 7:30 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:06:58
Female Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Libby Hyde 581 0:10:50 5:25 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Jasmine Scott 721 0:23:49 11:54 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:12:59
Short Walk 5 km
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Sioban Nolan 794 0:40:23 8:04 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Julie Christoffersen 682 0:45:29 9:05 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:06
3 Tanya Jeeves 665 0:45:30 9:06 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:05:07
4 Lois Gould 513 0:46:35 9:19 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:06:12
5 Heather Cocking 566 0:46:35 9:19 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:06:12
6 Teresa Iaria 382 0:48:48 9:45 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:08:25
7 Anne Smith 570 0:51:14 10:14 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:10:51
8 Vivian Perrett 707 0:51:15 10:15 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:10:52
9 Jacqueline Andrews 404 0:52:41 10:32 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:12:18
10 Janelle Hill 737 1:00:27 12:05 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:20:04
Long Walk 8.8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:12:20 8:13 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
5 Sean Catley 497 1:22:17 9:21 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:09:57
6 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:27:04 9:53 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:14:44
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Alea Giudice 504 1:12:22 8:13 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Sue Catley 498 1:12:50 8:16 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:28
4 Carolyn Blake 765 1:17:44 8:50 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:05:22
7 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:27:04 9:53 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:14:42
8 Jodie Rayner 633 1:39:04 11:15 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:26:42
9 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:39:04 11:15 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:26:42
Short Run 5 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Hamish Morgan 463 0:22:20 4:28 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 David Dewers 358 0:24:55 4:59 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:02:35
3 Todd Teakle 783 0:26:21 5:16 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:04:01
5 Andrew Blake 735 0:28:19 5:39 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:05:59
8 Ray Bailey 434 0:29:20 5:52 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:07:00
13 Dennis Schram 475 0:34:04 6:48 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:11:44
16 Troy Gildersleeve 418 0:36:49 7:21 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:14:29
20 Ian Blayney 351 0:41:15 8:15 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:18:55
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Jane Spurgeon 406 0:26:29 5:17 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
6 Deborah Muscio 536 0:28:29 5:41 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:02:00
7 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:29:12 5:50 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:02:43
9 Roslyn Johnston 521 0:30:15 6:03 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:03:46
10 Kylie Whiteley 719 0:31:22 6:16 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:04:53
11 Chana Pratt 608 0:31:44 6:20 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:05:15
12 Amy Houghton 518 0:33:15 6:39 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:06:46
14 Brooke Scott 726 0:34:23 6:52 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:07:54
15 Linda Rose 582 0:35:46 7:09 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:09:17
17 Karen Ralph 797 0:37:41 7:32 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:11:12
18 Fiona King 596 0:38:33 7:42 min/km All Ages 11 Female +00:12:04
19 Carly Browne 723 0:41:00 8:12 min/km All Ages 12 Female +00:14:31
21 Barb Blayney 356 0:41:24 8:16 min/km All Ages 13 Female +00:14:55
22 Sue Walton 790 0:44:12 8:50 min/km All Ages 14 Female +00:17:43
23 Demi Walton 787 1:00:57 12:11 min/km 15 Female
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
Juniors 7-11 Female
2 Lucy Osborn 539 0:27:52 5:34 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
Juniors 12-16 Male
4 Thomas Johnston 371 0:39:49 7:57 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
Juniors 12-16 Female
1 Sarah Sibson 799 0:25:07 5:01 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Lexie Stoner 344 0:31:05 6:13 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:05:58
Long Run 8.8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Steve Fletcher 729 0:31:22 3:33 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Ben Freer 677 0:35:40 4:03 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:04:18
3 Grant Patrick 546 0:40:15 4:34 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:08:53
4 Peter Hearne 749 0:40:45 4:37 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:09:23
5 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:42:03 4:46 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:10:41
7 Graham Hill 736 0:46:54 5:19 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:15:32
9 Simon Teakle 680 0:48:51 5:33 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:17:29
10 Ty Jones 694 0:50:58 5:47 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:19:36
12 Ross Browne 724 0:52:59 6:01 min/km All Ages 9 Male +00:21:37
14 Wade Johnson 308 1:01:36 6:59 min/km All Ages 10 Male +00:30:14
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
6 Charlotte Inwood 417 0:42:50 4:52 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
8 Yoko Joyner 386 0:48:42 5:32 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:52
11 Jo Sullivan 349 0:52:22 5:57 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:09:32
13 Sophie Seaton 482 0:55:20 6:17 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:12:30