Click to here download results as a PDF

 

Geraldton Harriers
Bendigo Bank Club Championship Run Moresby
26/07/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Lewis Goodale 663 0:11:03 5:31 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:13:44 6:52 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:02:41
3 Owen Goodale 511 0:17:20 8:40 min/km Juniors 2-6 3 Male +00:06:17
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:35 4:17 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:09:35 4:47 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:01:00
4 Benjamin Todd 621 0:10:21 5:10 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:01:46
3 Lucy Osborn 539 0:09:40 4:50 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Emily Larsen 525 0:10:40 5:20 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:01:00
6 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:12:04 6:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:02:24
7 Maybella Brown 446 0:12:29 6:14 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:02:49
8 Niamh Blake 512 0:12:30 6:15 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:02:50
9 Renea Brown 445 0:12:35 6:17 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:02:55
10 Keira Bunter 489 0:13:17 6:38 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:03:37
11 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:13:17 6:38 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:03:37
12 Chloe Bailey 433 0:16:15 8:07 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:06:35
13 Maggie Rutter 329 0:23:12 11:36 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:13:32
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Callum Marquis 656 0:08:39 4:19 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Chad Sawyer 716 0:18:08 9:04 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:09:29
2 Zoe Angelatos 585 0:10:09 5:04 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Walk 6 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:43:27 7:25 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
5 Glen Davidson 345 0:57:43 9:51 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:14:16
6 Troy Gildersleeve 418 1:05:20 11:10 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:21:53
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Therese Dodd 397 0:33:09 5:40 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Sioban Nolan 794 0:44:19 7:34 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:11:10
4 Karen Ralph 797 0:45:30 7:46 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:12:21
Long Walk 12 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:36:59 8:17 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Gordon Robson 701 1:43:42 8:51 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:06:43
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sue Catley 498 1:36:59 8:17 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Alea Giudice 504 1:36:59 8:17 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:00
5 Tracey Tunks 432 1:58:08 10:05 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:21:09
6 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:58:08 10:05 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:21:09
Short Run 6 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Chris Pinkney 704 0:24:37 4:12 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Peter Newman 631 0:25:57 4:26 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:20
4 David Dewers 358 0:26:12 4:28 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:35
5 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:26:16 4:29 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:01:39
6 Gerard Marquis 646 0:27:06 4:37 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:02:29
7 Tyler Jupp 342 0:27:39 4:43 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:03:02
8 Tim Stewart 802 0:27:44 4:44 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:03:07
10 Andrew Blake 735 0:29:49 5:05 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:05:12
11 Jeff Peacock 310 0:30:33 5:13 min/km All Ages 9 Male +00:05:56
14 Colin Sibson 800 0:32:15 5:30 min/km All Ages 10 Male +00:07:38
15 Ray Bailey 434 0:33:39 5:45 min/km All Ages 11 Male +00:09:02
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
8 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:28:25 4:51 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
11 Bronte Shiosaki 416 0:31:01 5:18 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:02:36
12 Di Todd 573 0:31:03 5:18 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:02:38
15 Rachel Rutter 379 0:33:41 5:45 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:05:16
16 Amy Houghton 518 0:35:51 6:07 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:07:26
17 Brooke Scott 726 0:38:49 6:38 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:10:24
18 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:39:50 6:48 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:11:25
19 Jessika Gambut 815 0:41:38 7:07 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:13:13
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Noah Blake 515 0:26:29 4:31 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
3 William Todd 619 0:29:23 5:01 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:02:54
1 Sarah Sibson 799 0:26:28 4:31 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:29:49 5:05 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:03:21
Long Run 12 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Steve Fletcher 729 0:45:14 3:51 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Ben Freer 677 0:46:14 3:57 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:00
3 Grant Patrick 546 0:48:10 4:07 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:02:56
4 Jason Joyner 384 0:48:37 4:09 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:03:23
6 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:55:54 4:46 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:10:40
10 Ross Browne 724 1:03:54 5:27 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:18:40
12 Wade Johnson 308 1:17:08 6:35 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:31:54
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
5 Michelle Goodale 468 0:54:09 4:37 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
7 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:59:49 5:06 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:40
8 Christine Collins 551 0:59:50 5:06 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:05:41
9 Yoko Joyner 386 1:03:43 5:26 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:09:34
11 Elizabeth Rogers 443 1:06:49 5:42 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:12:40
13 Victoria Freer 678 1:22:26 7:02 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:28:17