Timing System is back in action!  Check out the results below or Download the race results as PDF here

Geraldton Harriers
SportFirst Yacht Club Run
28/06/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:09:31 4:45 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:05:37 2:48 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Elijah Burrows 364 0:05:43 2:51 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:00:06
3 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:07:15 3:37 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:01:38
10 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:11:39 5:49 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Male +00:06:02
4 Georgia Burrows 366 0:08:38 4:19 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Keira Bunter 489 0:08:44 4:22 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:06
6 Maybella Brown 446 0:09:20 4:40 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:00:42
7 Niamh Blake 512 0:09:34 4:47 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:00:56
8 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:09:34 4:47 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:00:56
9 Sofia Burrows 490 0:10:58 5:29 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:02:20
11 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:11:40 5:50 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:03:02
12 Matlida Burke 467 0:16:16 8:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:07:38
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Chad Sawyer 716 0:14:04 7:02 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
1 Zoe Angelatos 585 0:07:06 3:32 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Amelia Burrows 363 0:08:35 4:17 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:01:29
Short Walk
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:34:05 6:49 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
5 Glen Davidson 345 0:40:20 8:04 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:06:15
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Rebecca Corneille 807 0:29:24 5:52 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Sioban Nolan 794 0:36:02 7:12 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:06:38
4 Heather Cocking 566 0:40:19 8:03 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:10:55
6 Jan Hardiman 409 0:44:15 8:51 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:14:51
7 Lisa Tissiman 793 0:45:17 9:03 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:15:53
8 Anne Smith 570 0:46:25 9:17 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:17:01
9 Vivian Perrett 707 0:46:25 9:17 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:17:01
10 Priscilla Clayton 822 0:47:51 9:34 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:18:27
11 Catherine Ali 306 0:59:50 11:58 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:30:26
12 Yoko Joyner 386 1:06:46 13:21 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:37:22
Long Walk
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Garry Simmons 753 1:21:20 8:08 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Gordon Robson 701 1:25:40 8:34 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:04:20
6 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:31:42 9:10 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:10:22
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Alea Giudice 504 1:21:30 8:09 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Sue Catley 498 1:21:31 8:09 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:01
5 Renai Gildersleeve 455 1:29:40 8:58 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:08:10
7 Tracey Tunks 432 1:33:07 9:18 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:11:37
8 Jodie Rayner 633 1:52:28 11:14 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:30:58
9 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:52:29 11:14 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:30:59
Short Run
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Troy Gildersleeve 418 0:18:01 3:36 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Gerard Marquis 646 0:19:58 3:59 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:57
3 Andrew Blake 735 0:22:11 4:26 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:04:10
4 Derek Sherman 398 0:23:14 4:38 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:05:13
5 Donny Nicol 328 0:24:04 4:48 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:06:03
6 Ray Bailey 434 0:24:20 4:52 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:06:19
7 John Andrews 672 0:24:59 4:59 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:06:58
15 Jeff Peacock 310 0:30:21 6:04 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:12:20
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
8 Rachel Rutter 379 0:25:43 5:08 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
9 Elizabeth Rogers 443 0:25:47 5:09 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:04
10 Amy Houghton 518 0:26:04 5:12 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:00:21
11 Roslyn Johnston 521 0:26:38 5:19 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:00:55
12 Yvette Hollings 462 0:27:22 5:28 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:01:39
13 Lisa Pinkney 641 0:27:45 5:33 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:02:02
14 Angie Criddle 503 0:28:29 5:41 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:02:46
16 Linda Rose 582 0:30:46 6:09 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:05:03
17 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:32:21 6:28 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:06:38
18 Julie Christoffersen 682 0:33:29 6:41 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:07:46
19 Jessika Gambut 815 0:33:57 6:47 min/km All Ages 11 Female +00:08:14
20 Karen Ralph 797 0:34:18 6:51 min/km All Ages 12 Female +00:08:35
21 Carly Browne 723 0:42:53 8:34 min/km All Ages 13 Female +00:17:10
22 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:47:56 9:35 min/km All Ages 14 Female +00:22:13
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Lucy Osborn 539 0:25:40 5:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
1 Noah Blake 515 0:17:59 3:35 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Callum Marquis 656 0:20:04 4:00 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:02:05
6 Ethan Corneille 811 1:00:08 12:01 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Male +00:42:09
3 Sarah Sibson 799 0:20:47 4:09 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Jasmine Scott 721 0:36:10 7:14 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:15:23
Long Run
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Ben Freer 677 0:36:00 3:36 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Jason Joyner 384 0:37:57 3:47 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:57
3 Nathan Hughes 809 0:38:38 3:51 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:02:38
4 Grant Patrick 546 0:38:39 3:51 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:02:39
5 Peter Hearne 749 0:43:17 4:19 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:07:17
6 Ian Burrows 725 0:43:55 4:23 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:07:55
13 Ross Browne 724 0:52:59 5:17 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:16:59
14 Wade Johnson 308 1:03:21 6:20 min/km All Ages 8 Male +00:27:21
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
7 Charlotte Inwood 417 0:44:45 4:28 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
8 Sarah Young 792 0:46:35 4:39 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:01:50
9 Sarah Haskell 595 0:49:46 4:58 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:05:01
10 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:49:50 4:59 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:05:05
11 Di Todd 573 0:50:37 5:03 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:05:52
12 Monique Burrows 360 0:50:57 5:05 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:06:12
15 Victoria Freer 678 1:10:47 7:04 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:26:02