Click here to down load results as PDF.

Geraldton Harriers
Geraldton Health Foods Rundle Park Rush
30/08/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Lewis Goodale 663 0:11:16 5:38 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:14:07 7:03 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:02:51
3 Owen Goodale 511 0:19:34 9:47 min/km Juniors 2-6 3 Male +00:08:18
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Benjamin Todd 621 0:10:37 5:18 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:15:36 7:48 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:04:59
2 Keira Bunter 489 0:12:45 6:22 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Chloe Bailey 433 0:15:42 7:51 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:02:57
5 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:16:35 8:17 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:03:50
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Chad Sawyer 716 0:17:28 8:44 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
Short Walk 4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Bruce Kenny 393 0:36:40 9:15 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Glen Davidson 345 0:36:40 9:15 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:00
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Sioban Nolan 794 0:30:11 7:37 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Lois Gould 513 0:36:45 9:16 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:06:34
5 Robin Sherman 399 0:38:52 9:48 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:08:41
6 Kylie Evans 801 0:39:18 9:55 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:09:07
7 Dawn Kenny 315 0:40:17 10:10 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:10:06
8 Vivian Perrett 707 0:40:58 10:20 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:10:47
9 Fiona Alexander 635 0:45:16 11:25 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:15:05
10 Mairi Quinn 634 0:45:17 11:26 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:15:06
11 Margaret Simmons 771 0:49:53 12:35 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:19:42
Long Walk 7 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 0:57:00 7:58 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Sean Catley 497 0:57:02 7:58 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:02
4 Garry Simmons 753 0:57:39 8:03 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:00:39
5 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:09:10 9:40 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:12:10
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sue Catley 498 0:57:00 7:58 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
6 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:09:10 9:40 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:12:10
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Scott Dethlefsen 610 0:17:09 4:19 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Gerard Marquis 646 0:17:26 4:24 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:17
3 Tyler Jupp 342 0:17:42 4:28 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:00:33
4 Marc Christoffersen 500 0:20:06 5:04 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:02:57
5 Derek Sherman 398 0:20:37 5:12 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:03:28
6 Colin Sibson 800 0:21:47 5:30 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:04:38
7 Tim Stewart 802 0:22:49 5:45 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:05:40
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
8 Di Todd 573 0:23:22 5:54 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
9 Julie Christoffersen 682 0:29:24 7:25 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:06:02
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
6 Lucy Osborn 539 0:23:16 5:52 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
1 Noah Blake 515 0:17:03 4:18 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Callum Marquis 656 0:18:51 4:45 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:01:48
4 William Todd 619 0:19:05 4:49 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Male +00:02:02
5 Ryan Beaver 806 0:22:46 5:44 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Male +00:05:43
2 Sarah Sibson 799 0:18:46 4:44 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
7 Chloe Spence 712 0:23:16 5:52 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:04:30
8 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:27:41 6:59 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female +00:08:55
Long Run 7 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Jason Joyner 384 0:28:46 4:01 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Chris Pinkney 704 0:31:14 4:22 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:02:28
4 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:34:55 4:53 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:06:09
6 Ross Browne 724 0:37:21 5:13 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:08:35
7 Ray Bailey 434 0:40:06 5:36 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:11:20
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Michelle Goodale 468 0:32:46 4:34 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Christine Collins 637 0:37:16 5:12 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:04:30
8 Deborah Muscio 536 0:40:17 5:38 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:07:31
9 Suzanne Clarke 502 0:43:50 6:07 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:11:04
10 Sophie Seaton 482 0:46:16 6:28 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:13:30
11 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:50:34 7:04 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:17:48