Click here to download results as PDF.

Geraldton Harriers
Newmarracarra Farm
31/05/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:17:29 8:44 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Owen Goodale 511 0:18:04 9:02 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:00:35
3 Ethan Sullivan 778 0:22:06 11:03 min/km Juniors 2-6 3 Male +00:04:37
Male Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Benjamin Todd 621 0:09:53 4:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Alex Hill 739 0:11:54 5:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:02:01
13 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:19:48 9:54 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:09:55
Female Juniors 7-11
2 Lucy Osborn 539 0:10:05 5:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Niamh Blake 512 0:12:04 6:02 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:01:59
5 Maybella Brown 446 0:12:47 6:23 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:02:42
6 Keira Bunter 489 0:13:19 6:39 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:03:14
7 Chloe Bailey 433 0:14:25 7:12 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:04:20
8 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:15:16 7:38 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:05:11
9 Darci Pinkney 708 0:15:32 7:46 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:05:27
10 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:18:18 9:09 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:08:13
11 Madison Jones 803 0:18:19 9:09 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:08:14
12 Geordie Quinlan 731 0:18:39 9:19 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:08:34
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Indi Quinlan 683 0:14:25 7:12 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Walk 5 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Glen Davidson 345 0:36:40 9:10 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
5 Ross Williams 381 0:37:38 9:24 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:58
6 Gary Teale 784 0:37:59 9:29 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:19
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Sioban Nolan 794 0:33:05 8:16 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Heather Cocking 566 0:36:06 9:01 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:03:01
3 Vivian Perrett 707 0:36:24 9:06 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:03:19
7 Teresa Iaria 382 0:40:12 10:03 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:07:07
8 Kylie Evans 801 0:44:25 11:06 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:11:20
9 Fiona Alexander 635 0:49:40 12:24 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:16:35
10 Mairi Quinn 634 0:49:41 12:25 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:16:36
11 Margaret Rogers 710 0:50:34 12:38 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:17:29
12 Catherine Ali 306 1:01:41 15:25 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:28:36
Long Walk 7.4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Sean Catley 497 1:02:32 8:27 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
6 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:17:33 10:28 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:15:01
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Carolyn Blake 765 1:01:06 8:15 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Sue Catley 498 1:01:40 8:20 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:34
4 Tracey Tunks 432 1:14:56 10:07 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:13:50
5 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:17:08 10:25 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:16:02
7 Therese Dodd 397 1:24:14 11:22 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:23:08
8 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:24:14 11:22 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:23:08
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Damon Angelatos 583 0:17:26 4:21 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Gerard Marquis 646 0:19:39 4:54 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:02:13
3 Tim Stewart 802 0:20:28 5:07 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:03:02
4 Andrew Blake 735 0:20:47 5:11 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:03:21
6 Derek Sherman 398 0:22:19 5:34 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:04:53
7 Ray Bailey 434 0:23:50 5:57 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:06:24
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
5 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:21:03 5:15 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
8 Terri Quinlan 666 0:24:09 6:02 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:03:06
9 Chana Pratt 608 0:29:48 7:27 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:08:45
10 Julie Christoffersen 682 0:31:48 7:57 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:10:45
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
Juniors 7-11 Female
6 Renea Brown 445 0:32:57 8:14 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
7 Laura Brosnan 313 0:32:58 8:14 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:01
Juniors 12-16 Male
1 Noah Blake 515 0:17:29 4:22 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Callum Marquis 656 0:18:55 4:43 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:01:26
3 William Todd 619 0:21:57 5:29 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Male +00:04:28
Juniors 12-16 Female
4 Sarah Sibson 799 0:22:15 5:33 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
5 Lexie Stoner 344 0:25:25 6:21 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:03:10
Long Run 7.4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Jason Joyner 384 0:32:42 4:25 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Chris Pinkney 704 0:32:55 4:26 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:13
3 Trevor Sellers 304 0:36:41 4:57 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:03:59
5 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:37:34 5:04 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:04:52
6 Peter Newman 631 0:37:49 5:06 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:05:07
7 Graham Hill 736 0:39:30 5:20 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:06:48
10 Ty Jones 694 0:43:38 5:53 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:10:56
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
4 Michelle Goodale 468 0:37:09 5:01 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
8 Di Todd 573 0:41:11 5:33 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:04:02
9 Yoko Joyner 386 0:42:05 5:41 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:04:56
11 Deborah Muscio 536 0:44:08 5:57 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:06:59
12 Elizabeth Rogers 443 0:45:11 6:06 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:08:02
13 Jo Sullivan 349 0:45:35 6:09 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:08:26
14 Sophie Seaton 482 0:46:44 6:18 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:09:35
15 Lois Garner 743 0:46:49 6:19 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:09:40