Corrected results to include Juniors not previously presented in last post on the events. Thanks.

Click here to also download corrected results as PDF.

 

Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:15:30 7:45 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male
2 Imogen Teakle 780 0:15:58 7:59 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Female
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
2 Alex Hill 739 0:11:53 5:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male
5 Declan Sullivan 775 0:12:57 6:28 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male
16 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:18:34 9:17 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male
1 Emily Larsen 525 0:11:52 5:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female
3 Renea Brown 445 0:12:25 6:12 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female
4 Niamh Blake 512 0:12:51 6:25 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female
6 Sofia Burrows 490 0:13:10 6:34 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female
7 Holly Sullivan 776 0:13:47 6:53 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female
8 Phoebe Teakle 781 0:13:59 6:59 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female
9 Maybella Brown 446 0:14:33 7:16 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female
10 Chloe Bailey 433 0:14:42 7:21 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female
11 Keira Bunter 489 0:15:52 7:56 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female
12 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:15:54 7:57 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female
13 Chloe Sullivan 773 0:16:37 8:18 min/km Juniors 7-11 11 Female
14 Maggie Rutter 329 0:16:53 8:26 min/km Juniors 7-11 12 Female
15 Renee Larsen 526 0:17:05 8:32 min/km Juniors 7-11 13 Female
17 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:22:16 11:08 min/km Juniors 7-11 14 Female
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Noah Blake 515 0:08:17 4:08 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male
2 Zoe Angelatos 585 0:10:33 5:16 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female
3 Jasmine Scott 721 0:30:48 15:24 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female
Short Walk 4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:29:24 7:21 min/km All Ages 1 Male
8 Glen Davidson 345 0:40:36 10:09 min/km All Ages 2 Male
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
2 Sioban Nolan 794 0:32:04 8:01 min/km All Ages 1 Female
3 Tanya Jeeves 665 0:35:53 8:58 min/km All Ages 2 Female
4 Heather Cocking 566 0:35:54 8:58 min/km All Ages 3 Female
5 Lisa Tissiman 793 0:39:17 9:49 min/km All Ages 4 Female
6 Janelle Hill 737 0:39:19 9:49 min/km All Ages 5 Female
7 Robin Sherman 399 0:39:28 9:52 min/km All Ages 6 Female
9 Jennifer Gray 517 0:46:41 11:40 min/km All Ages 7 Female
10 Margaret Simmons 771 0:46:42 11:40 min/km All Ages 8 Female
11 Mairi Quinn 634 0:47:07 11:46 min/km All Ages 9 Female
12 Fiona Alexander 635 0:47:07 11:46 min/km All Ages 10 Female
Long Walk 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:06:03 8:15 min/km All Ages 1 Male
2 Garry Simmons 753 1:06:53 8:21 min/km All Ages 2 Male
3 Gordon Robson 701 1:07:43 8:27 min/km All Ages 3 Male
6 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:14:20 9:17 min/km All Ages 4 Male
9 Gary Teale 784 1:17:32 9:41 min/km All Ages 5 Male
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
4 Carolyn Blake 765 1:11:18 8:54 min/km All Ages 1 Female
5 Vivian Perrett 707 1:12:30 9:03 min/km All Ages 2 Female
7 Alea Giudice 504 1:16:27 9:33 min/km All Ages 3 Female
8 Sue Catley 498 1:16:28 9:33 min/km All Ages 4 Female
10 Jan Hardiman 409 1:21:48 10:13 min/km All Ages 5 Female
11 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:21:48 10:13 min/km All Ages 6 Female
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Shane Rutter 584 0:22:16 5:34 min/km All Ages 1 Male
4 Todd Teakle 783 0:24:47 6:11 min/km All Ages 2 Male
5 Ray Bailey 434 0:24:52 6:13 min/km All Ages 3 Male
6 Ian Blayney 351 0:25:59 6:29 min/km All Ages 4 Male
7 Dennis Schram 475 0:27:04 6:46 min/km All Ages 5 Male
10 Jeff Peacock 310 0:29:00 7:15 min/km All Ages 6 Male
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
2 Deborah Muscio 536 0:22:37 5:39 min/km All Ages 1 Female
3 Roslyn Johnston 521 0:23:50 5:57 min/km All Ages 2 Female
8 Chris Spence 713 0:27:29 6:52 min/km All Ages 3 Female
9 Suzanne Clarke 502 0:28:05 7:01 min/km All Ages 4 Female
11 Sharyn Jones 523 0:29:46 7:26 min/km All Ages 5 Female
12 Elizabeth Rogers 443 0:31:32 7:53 min/km All Ages 6 Female
13 Adeline Turner 786 0:31:32 7:53 min/km All Ages 7 Female
14 Rochelle Pember 547 0:33:54 8:28 min/km All Ages 8 Female
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
3 Thomas Johnston 371 0:22:11 5:32 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male
1 Abi Cocking 702 0:18:29 4:37 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female
2 Sarah Sibson 799 0:20:52 5:13 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female
4 Chloe Spence 712 0:24:08 6:02 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female
5 Ellie Rutter 590 0:24:08 6:02 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Female
Long Run 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
1 Jason Joyner 384 0:32:43 4:05 min/km All Ages 1 Male
2 Grant Patrick 546 0:34:16 4:17 min/km All Ages 2 Male
3 Chris Pinkney 704 0:34:35 4:19 min/km All Ages 3 Male
5 Dennis Brosnan 311 0:39:13 4:54 min/km All Ages 4 Male
6 Donny Nicol 328 0:39:26 4:55 min/km All Ages 5 Male
8 Kevin Osborn 538 0:40:30 5:03 min/km All Ages 6 Male
11 Graham Hill 736 0:43:14 5:24 min/km All Ages 7 Male
12 Andrew Blake 735 0:44:30 5:33 min/km All Ages 8 Male
14 Wade Johnson 308 0:52:34 6:34 min/km All Ages 9 Male
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender
4 Emma Jones 522 0:38:06 4:45 min/km All Ages 1 Female
7 Sarah Young 792 0:39:44 4:58 min/km All Ages 2 Female
9 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:42:40 5:20 min/km All Ages 3 Female
10 Yoko Joyner 386 0:42:54 5:21 min/km All Ages 4 Female
13 Julie King 587 0:51:16 6:24 min/km All Ages 5 Female