Click here to down load results as a PDF.

Geraldton Harriers
Sanford Settlements Picnic in the Paddock
9/08/2015
Junior Course 3 km
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:13:51 4:36 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:16:01 5:20 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:02:10
5 Jeffery Joyner 620 0:21:47 7:15 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:07:56
2 Fina Dethlefsen 653 0:15:40 5:13 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Keira Bunter 489 0:21:45 7:15 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:06:05
6 Niamh Blake 512 0:24:28 8:09 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:08:48
7 Geordie Quinlan 731 0:24:28 8:09 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:08:48
8 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:27:51 9:17 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:12:11
9 Maggie Rutter 329 0:29:52 9:57 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:14:12
10 Rosey Rutter 584 0:29:57 9:59 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:14:17
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Noah Blake 515 0:12:41 4:13 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Chad Sawyer 716 0:28:03 9:20 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:15:22
3 Indi Quinlan 683 0:31:11 10:23 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
Short Walk 6 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Glen Davidson 345 0:59:09 9:51 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Tanya Jeeves 665 0:54:06 9:01 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Sioban Nolan 794 0:59:19 9:53 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:13
4 Dawn Kenny 315 1:02:30 10:25 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:08:24
Long Walk 9 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sean Catley 497 1:13:30 8:10 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Graeme Stewart 340 1:14:51 8:19 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:21
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Alea Giudice 504 1:13:28 8:09 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Sue Catley 498 1:14:51 8:19 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:01:23
5 Lesleigh Stewart 602 1:25:36 9:30 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:12:08
6 Marina Fowler 569 1:35:50 10:38 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:22:22
7 Tracey Tunks 432 1:35:51 10:39 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:22:23
8 Therese Dodd 397 1:41:16 11:15 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:27:48
9 Wendy Gundlach 626 1:41:16 11:15 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:27:48
Short Run 6 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Chris Pinkney 704 0:27:35 4:35 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Peter Newman 631 0:27:46 4:37 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:00:11
3 David Dewers 358 0:29:20 4:53 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:01:45
4 Tyler Jupp 342 0:31:06 5:11 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:03:31
6 Andrew Blake 735 0:32:24 5:24 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:04:49
7 Bruce Kenny 393 0:32:25 5:24 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:04:50
9 Ray Bailey 434 0:32:48 5:28 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:05:13
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
5 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:32:14 5:22 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
8 Di Todd 573 0:32:35 5:25 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:21
10 Suzanne Moorfield 649 0:33:41 5:36 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:01:27
11 Rachel Rutter 379 0:35:26 5:54 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:03:12
12 Terri Quinlan 666 0:35:29 5:54 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:03:15
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 William Todd 619 0:33:39 5:36 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
Long Run 9 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Ben Freer 677 0:37:37 4:10 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Christine Collins 637 0:47:34 5:17 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:05:20
4 Yoko Joyner 386 0:51:48 5:45 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:09:34
5 Deborah Muscio 536 0:52:45 5:51 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:10:31