Click here to download results as PDF.


Geraldton Harriers
Mother’s Day Classic Geraldton Foreshore
10/05/2015
Junior Course 2 km
Juniors 2-6
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Flynn Pinkney 550 0:14:49 7:24 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Male +00:00:00
3 Owen Goodale 511 0:19:37 9:48 min/km Juniors 2-6 2 Male +00:04:48
2 Tia Gildersleeve 554 0:17:14 8:37 min/km Juniors 2-6 1 Female +00:00:00
Juniors 7-11
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Elijah Burrows 364 0:08:51 4:25 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Zacheus Gildersleeve 411 0:08:54 4:27 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Male +00:00:03
5 Brock Gildersleeve 392 0:10:10 5:05 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Male +00:01:19
6 Dieter Spurgeon 408 0:10:15 5:07 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Male +00:01:24
16 Declan Sullivan 775 0:14:31 7:15 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Male +00:05:40
18 Joshua Patrick 545 0:14:46 7:23 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Male +00:05:55
3 Fina Dethlefsen 653 0:09:10 4:35 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Sophie Batten 599 0:09:48 4:54 min/km Juniors 7-11 2 Female +00:00:38
7 Emily Larsen 525 0:10:24 5:12 min/km Juniors 7-11 3 Female +00:01:14
8 Geordie Quinlan 731 0:10:31 5:15 min/km Juniors 7-11 4 Female +00:01:21
9 Georgia Burrows 366 0:11:06 5:33 min/km Juniors 7-11 5 Female +00:01:56
10 Niamh Blake 512 0:11:12 5:36 min/km Juniors 7-11 6 Female +00:02:02
11 Renea Brown 445 0:11:55 5:57 min/km Juniors 7-11 7 Female +00:02:45
12 Maybella Brown 446 0:11:59 5:59 min/km Juniors 7-11 8 Female +00:02:49
13 Chloe Bailey 433 0:12:52 6:26 min/km Juniors 7-11 9 Female +00:03:42
14 Keira Bunter 489 0:13:18 6:39 min/km Juniors 7-11 10 Female +00:04:08
15 Jasmin Joyner 617 0:13:18 6:39 min/km Juniors 7-11 11 Female +00:04:08
17 Holly Sullivan 776 0:14:32 7:16 min/km Juniors 7-11 12 Female +00:05:22
19 Darci Pinkney 708 0:15:05 7:32 min/km Juniors 7-11 13 Female +00:05:55
20 Chloe Sullivan 773 0:16:15 8:07 min/km Juniors 7-11 14 Female +00:07:05
21 Renee Larsen 526 0:16:25 8:12 min/km Juniors 7-11 15 Female +00:07:15
22 Grace Whiteley 767 0:17:14 8:37 min/km Juniors 7-11 16 Female +00:08:04
23 Sabine Angelatos 586 0:17:23 8:41 min/km Juniors 7-11 17 Female +00:08:13
24 Maggie Rutter 329 0:38:51 19:25 min/km Juniors 7-11 18 Female +00:29:41
Juniors 12-16
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Chad Sawyer 716 0:16:44 8:22 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
1 Zoe Angelatos 585 0:09:34 4:47 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
2 Amelia Burrows 363 0:11:12 5:36 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:01:38
Short Walk 4 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Peter Kalinowski 387 0:28:01 7:00 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
4 Glen Davidson 345 0:36:08 9:02 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:08:07
5 Marc Christoffersen 500 0:38:40 9:40 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:10:39
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
2 Sioban Nolan 794 0:30:42 7:40 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
3 Tanya Jeeves 665 0:35:08 8:47 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:04:26
6 Shelley Brennan 488 0:39:00 9:45 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:08:18
8 Julie Christoffersen 682 0:39:05 9:46 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:08:23
10 Lisa Tissiman 793 0:40:35 10:08 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:09:53
11 Margaret Simmons 771 0:40:45 10:11 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:10:03
12 Janelle Hill 737 0:42:23 10:35 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:11:41
13 Mairi Quinn 634 0:43:31 10:52 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:12:49
14 Catherine Ali 306 0:54:59 13:44 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:24:17
7 Kelsey Christoffersen 499 0:39:05 9:46 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
9 Jasmine Scott 721 0:40:15 10:03 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:01:10
Long Walk 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Graeme Stewart 340 1:04:30 7:53 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Garry Simmons 753 1:06:26 8:07 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:56
4 Gordon Robson 701 1:07:38 8:16 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:03:08
5 Ross Williams 381 1:14:39 9:07 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:10:09
7 Gary Teale 784 1:18:00 9:32 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:13:30
9 Jim Trevaskis 362 1:20:52 9:53 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:16:22
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Carolyn Blake 765 1:07:21 8:14 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
6 Samantha Arthur 361 1:16:26 9:20 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:09:05
8 Tracey Tunks 432 1:20:00 9:46 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:12:39
10 Jan Hardiman 409 1:20:53 9:53 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:13:32
11 Therese Dodd 397 1:23:51 10:15 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:16:30
12 Fiona Alexander 635 1:25:48 10:29 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:18:27
Short Run 4 km
Male All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Troy Gildersleeve 418 0:15:46 3:56 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Shane Rutter 584 0:17:33 4:23 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:01:47
4 Andrew Blake 735 0:19:11 4:47 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:03:25
5 Derek Sherman 398 0:19:55 4:58 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:04:09
6 Colin Sibson 800 0:20:30 5:07 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:04:44
9 Ray Bailey 434 0:22:23 5:35 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:06:37
16 Dennis Schram 475 0:25:34 6:23 min/km All Ages 7 Male +00:09:48
Female All Ages
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Fiona Della-Sale 572 0:19:02 4:45 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
7 Eike Dethlefsen 623 0:21:40 5:25 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:02:38
8 Terri Quinlan 666 0:22:00 5:30 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:02:58
10 Roslyn Johnston 521 0:22:24 5:36 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:03:22
11 Amy Houghton 518 0:22:53 5:43 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:03:51
12 Angie Criddle 503 0:23:36 5:54 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:04:34
13 Lisa Pinkney 641 0:23:41 5:55 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:04:39
14 Linda Rose 582 0:25:12 6:18 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:06:10
15 Julie Woodcock 791 0:25:13 6:18 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:06:11
17 Chris Spence 713 0:26:09 6:32 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:07:07
18 Narissa Bertelsen 481 0:27:34 6:53 min/km All Ages 11 Female +00:08:32
19 Fiona King 596 0:29:51 7:27 min/km All Ages 12 Female +00:10:49
20 Carly Browne 723 0:31:09 7:47 min/km All Ages 13 Female +00:12:07
21 Rochelle Pember 547 0:31:38 7:54 min/km All Ages 14 Female +00:12:36
Under 16 Short Course
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Alex Hill 739 0:17:38 4:24 min/km Juniors 7-11 1 Male +00:00:00
1 Noah Blake 515 0:17:24 4:21 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Male +00:00:00
9 Thomas Johnston 371 0:30:17 7:34 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Male +00:12:53
2 Sarah Sibson 799 0:17:37 4:24 min/km Juniors 12-16 1 Female +00:00:00
4 Hanna Dethlefsen 629 0:17:44 4:26 min/km Juniors 12-16 2 Female +00:00:07
5 Indi Quinlan 683 0:18:32 4:38 min/km Juniors 12-16 3 Female +00:00:55
6 Chloe Spence 712 0:21:28 5:22 min/km Juniors 12-16 4 Female +00:03:51
7 Libby Hyde 581 0:21:41 5:25 min/km Juniors 12-16 5 Female +00:04:04
8 Ellie Rutter 590 0:26:49 6:42 min/km Juniors 12-16 6 Female +00:09:12
Long Run 8 km
Male
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
1 Ben Freer 677 0:31:53 3:53 min/km All Ages 1 Male +00:00:00
2 Grant Patrick 546 0:34:56 4:16 min/km All Ages 2 Male +00:03:03
5 Donny Nicol 328 0:39:18 4:48 min/km All Ages 3 Male +00:07:25
7 Graham Hill 736 0:41:54 5:07 min/km All Ages 4 Male +00:10:01
13 Ross Browne 724 0:49:04 5:59 min/km All Ages 5 Male +00:17:11
16 Wade Johnson 308 0:53:29 6:32 min/km All Ages 6 Male +00:21:36
Female
Pos Name Race No Time Pace Category Categ Pos Gender Time To Cat Pos 1
3 Michelle Goodale 468 0:37:01 4:31 min/km All Ages 1 Female +00:00:00
4 NIcole Batten 600 0:37:19 4:33 min/km All Ages 2 Female +00:00:18
6 Sarah Young 792 0:39:21 4:48 min/km All Ages 3 Female +00:02:20
8 Christine Collins 551 0:42:04 5:08 min/km All Ages 4 Female +00:05:03
9 Yoko Joyner 386 0:42:30 5:11 min/km All Ages 5 Female +00:05:29
10 Kimberley Thuijs 785 0:42:57 5:15 min/km All Ages 6 Female +00:05:56
11 Jane Spurgeon 406 0:43:05 5:16 min/km All Ages 7 Female +00:06:04
12 Monique Burrows 360 0:43:58 5:22 min/km All Ages 8 Female +00:06:57
14 Brooke Scott 726 0:50:00 6:06 min/km All Ages 9 Female +00:12:59
15 Sophie Seaton 482 0:51:08 6:15 min/km All Ages 10 Female +00:14:07
17 Renai Gildersleeve 455 0:57:27 7:01 min/km All Ages 11 Female +00:20:26